Tuesday, April 29, 2014

List of 30 companies in KLCI !

The 30 constituent companies of the FBMKLCI as at 20-Dec-2013.

Monday, April 28, 2014

DiGi - Q1 Profit UP 48% ! Fuyoh !


Tuesday, April 22, 2014

Weekly Top Active Stocks, 14-18 April 2014 !

No.CounterVolumePrice+/(-)
1.TalamT4,288,9890.095-0.005
2.AsiaBio4,153,7720.100+0.020
3.KNM-WA3,588,5640.425+0.050
4.PDZ3,446,6110.155+0.015
5.Utopia3,374,3080.090+0.010
6.MAS2,092,5310.220+0.005
7.KNM1,634,3670.880-0.015
8.Tiger1,631,5780.155+0.005
9.Salcon1,616,7280.795+0.025
10.Frontkn1,571,0690.120+0.020

Tuesday, April 15, 2014

TOP 10 Companies by Market Cap. - 11 Apr 2014 !

RankCompanyMarket Price (RM) Market Cap. (RM mil.)
1Maybank9.7686,555
2PBBank19.7069,578
3Tenaga11.9067,159
4CIMB7.4060,897
5Axiata6.6656,965
6Sime9.2856,274
7PChem6.7554,000
8Maxis6.9652,234
9PetGas23.9847,450
10DiGi5.2540,818

Saturday, April 12, 2014

The Star Health Fair 2014 - 11-13 April !


Date : 
11 - 13 April 2014
Friday - Sunday

Time:
10.00 am - 07.00 pm

Venue:
Hall 1, 2 and 3.
Mid Valley Exhibition Centre,
Kuala Lumpur

Thursday, April 10, 2014

List of companies EX for dividend - 10 & 11.Apr.14 !

CounterDescriptionsEx-Date PAYS ON Total for
year so far
APBFinal Single Tier 3¢ 10 Apr28 Apr 6.5¢
ASTRO4th Interim Single Tier 2¢ 11 Apr30 Apr
MULTICOInterim Single Tier 3¢ 10 Apr05 May
UMW3rd Interim Single Tier 9¢11 Apr25 Apr44¢

Wednesday, April 9, 2014

TOP 10 Companies by Market Cap. - 04 Apr 2014 !

RankCompanyMarket Price (RM) Market Cap. (RM mil.)
1Maybank9.7686,552
2PBBank20.8073,464
3Tenaga11.3463,998
4CIMB7.4261,061
5Axiata6.7357,530
6Sime9.2656,153
7PChem6.7954,320
8Maxis6.9051,783
9PetGas24.0847,647
10DiGi5.2340,663

Tuesday, April 8, 2014

List of companies paying dividend today, 08-Apr-14 !

CounterDescriptionsEx-DatePAYS ONTotal for
year so far
FPIFirst Interim Single Tier 6¢ TE 21 Mar08 Apr
LTKMInterim Single Tier 8¢ 14 Mar08 Apr
MAXISInterim Single Tier 8¢ TE 07 Mar08 Apr32¢
TOMYPAKInterim 2¢ TE14 Mar08 Apr

Monday, April 7, 2014

Weekly Top Active Stocks, 31Mar-04Apr, 2014 !

No.CounterVolumePrice+/(-)
1.Ingenco7,745,3470.085-0.015
2.KNM-WA4,048,4200.340+0.100
3.XDL3,307,0230.240-0.065
4.MAS2,181,9190.205unch
5.KNM2,114,5070.865+0.085
6.Insas1,977,3581.280+0.070
7.Asiapac1,812,7640.235+0.035
8.RA1,696,0900.045-0.005
9.MPay-WA1,433,5170.190+0.060
10.Tiger1,386,5040.150unch

Saturday, April 5, 2014

PIKOM PC Fair 2014, KL - 4-6 April !


Date: 
4 - 6 April, 2014
(Friday - Sunday)

Venue: 
Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre

Time:
11:00am - 09:00pm

Wednesday, April 2, 2014

TROPICANA CORP BHD - Previous Name !

Previous DIJAYA CORPORATION BERHAD
New TROPICANA CORPORATION BERHAD
Prev Stock Name DIJAYA
New Stock Name TROP
Stock Code 5401
Date Change 28 May 2013
Bursa Malaysia Main Market
Sector Properties
Last Price @ 01/Apr/2014 RM1.64
4 Weeks Range RM1.32 - RM1.64
52 Weeks Range RM1.19 - RM2.20

Tuesday, April 1, 2014

GREEN PACKET BERHAD ( GPacket ) or P1

GREEN PACKET BERHAD ( GPacket ) or P1, was suspended on 27 Mar 2014 as per their company request pending on an announcement.

The announcement was made to Bursa Malaysia for the company shares being bought over by our country telecom gaint, Telekom or TM.

TM buys 57% stake of the P1 making them the largest shareholder of the company.

The speculation of this take-over had been going on for sometimes and finally it was over.

P1 should be the most benefited party for this merger, so it won't be surprised GPacket shares price will move up within a week or two after T4.

May be will buy in around RM0.40 or lower, with force-selling on T4 on next two days, the target price is doable.

Market was predicting the shares will hit limit-up when the suspension was lifted the next day on 28/3/2014 but it did not materialised. The price was opened up 5 sen then slowing coming to negative area and closed the day with 5 sen in red or RM0.47. Even TM shares price also falling 4.3% to close at RM5.93.

Brief overview and financial status of the company:-
Synopsis:
Green Packet Berhad (Green Packet) is an information technology and communications company. The Company is principally engaged in the business of research, development, amnufacturing, marketing and distribution of wireless networking and telecommunication products, networking solutions and other high technology products and services.

The Company operates in three segments:
1) Solution Group, which is into research, development, marketing and distribution of wireless networking and telecommunications products and solutions;

2) Broadband services, which is engaged in the provision of broadband networks infrastructure, facilities and services, and

3) Communications Services, which is engaged in the provision of total communication services, solutions and products.

The Company's subsidiaries include Next Global Technology Sdn Bhd, Packet One Networks (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd, Packet Interactive Sdn Bhd, P1.Com Sdn Bhd and Green Packet Networks S.P.C.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Blogs I Followed