Friday, September 20, 2013

WESTPORTS Holdings Bhd IPO - Open to subscribe now !



Westports Holdings Berhad
Issue Price
RM2.50
Share Issue A/C No.
548
Stock Name
WPRTS
Total Shares Offered (mil.)
813.19
Shares Offered To Msian Public (mil.)
68.20
Bursa Malaysia
Main
Opening Date
19 Sep 2013
Closing Date
27 Sep 2013
Ballot Date
02 Oct 2013
Listing Date
18 Oct 2013
Issuing House
MIH

Thursday, September 19, 2013

ASN declares 6.70¢ Dividends for AS1M - Highest in 4 years !


Permodalan Nasional Bhd (PNB) announced 6.70 cents dividend for each unit of Amanah Saham 1Malaysia (AS1M) for the financial year ending, 30 Sep 2013.

The distribution is the fourth and the highest among four payouts since it was launched in 2009.

YearNet Distribution per unit
20106.38¢
20116.50¢
20126.60¢
20136.70¢

The income distribution is 0.10¢ per unit higher than 6.60¢ announced last year.

All AS1M transactions at ASNB offices and agents will be closed from 24 to 30 Sep 2013 to facilitate the income distribution. It will reopen from 01 Oct 2013 onward.

Wednesday, September 18, 2013

Companies Ex for Dividend - 17-20 Sep 2013


Ex-Date for Dividend, dates 17/9/13 - 20/9/13.

CounterDescriptionsEx-DateTo be paid onTotal for
year so far
AMPROP Final 3¢19 Sep3 Oct
ASIAPLYFinal 0.25¢ TE17 Sep27 Sep0.5¢
BIPORTInterim Single Tier 7.5¢18 Sep11 Oct15¢
CMSBInterim 5¢19 Sep18 Oct
EFORCE2nd Interim 2.5¢ TE17 Sep10 Oct
ICAPSpecial 9.5¢17 Sep7 Oct9.5¢
INARI4th Interim Single Tier 1¢17 Sep4 Oct4.5¢
LIIHEN2nd Interim Single Tier 1.5¢17 Sep4 Oct5.5¢
MFCBInterim 3¢ TE18 Sep11 Oct
NCBInterim 3.5¢ TE19 Sep10 Oct3.5¢
SUNWAYInterim Single Tier 5¢18 Sep1 Oct
TAKAFULInterim Single Tier 12¢17 Sep4 Oct12¢

Tuesday, September 17, 2013

Weekly TOP 10 Most Active Stocks - Mostly WARRANT !


Weekly Top 10 Most Active Stocks (9/9/13 - 13/9/13)

Rank CounterVolume ('00)Price (RM)+/- (RM)
1GPacket-WA 2,773,1080.17+0.08
2IRCB-WA (PN17)2,067,4320.28-0.065
3IRCB (PN17)1,836,6490.42+0.085
4Instaco-WB1,781,0970.105unch
5Amedia1,622,9200.11-0.01
6CSL1,524,3370.205-0.015
7Sona-WA1,493,6960.235+0.005
8MAS1,368,7440.325+0.005
9Salcon-WA1,357,0920.23+0.025
10Sumatec-WA(PN17)1,351,6880.495+0.135

Friday, September 13, 2013

SOLID Automotive Bhd - Gained 14% on debut !



SOLID Automotive Bhd was listed on Bursa Malaysia on 12/9/13 with a premium of 8 cents, jump from its IPO price of RM0.56 to closes at RM0.64. A 14% gained.

A 110 million shares were traded for the counter, making it the highest traded stock in Bursa Malaysia yesterday.

The shares was traded ranging from low of RM0.585 to the day highest of RM0.685.

The IPO was oversubscribed by 9.83 times for Malaysia public portion. It attracts a total of 4,100 applications for 81 million SOLID Automotive shares amounting to RM45 million. There are only 7.5 million new shares available for public subscription.

Thursday, September 12, 2013

More New Call Warrants - To be listed on 12-9-2013 !


Issuer, AmBank
No. Stock NameIssue PriceExpiry DateExer. Ratio
1MBSB-CR0.15018 Jul 143:1
2TROP-CC0.15018 Jul 142:1
3GENTING-C130.15018 Jul 148:1
4SUPERMAX-CQ0.15018 Jul 142:1
5CMSB-CA0.15018 Jul 147:1
6YTL-CS0.15018 Jul 141.5:1
7PERISAI-CC0.15018 Jul 142:1
8MHB-CS0.15018 Jul 143:1

Wednesday, September 11, 2013

New Call-Warrants - Listed on 11-9-2013 !


Issuer & Adviser, RHB Investment Bank Bhd
No. Stock NameIssue PriceExpiry DateExer. Ratio
1CIMB-CY0.15010 Sep 148:1
2DRBHCOM-C10.15010 Sep 144:1
3MAGNUM-CS0.15010 Sep 144:1
4MHB-CR0.15010 Sep 144:1
5PERISAI-CB0.15010 Sep 142:1
6SKPETRO-CR0.15010 Sep 144:1
7UEMS-C20.15010 Sep 144:1
8YTLPOWR-CK0.15010 Sep 143:1

Tuesday, September 10, 2013

Weekly Top 10 Gainer - DLady, the top gainer !


Weekly Top 10 Gainer Stocks (2/9/13 - 6/9/13)
Rank CounterClose+RM+%
1DLady47.001.102.4
2HDBS4.070.4713.1
3Uzma4.190.4110.8
4PetGas20.360.381.9
5PBBank17.400.342.0
6FarEast7.350.304.3
7Supermax2.630.2711.4
8Khind2.060.2614.4
9PBank-Ol17.400.241.4
10Prlexus1.870.2314.0

Monday, September 9, 2013

Weekly TOP 10 Most Active Stocks - All penny stocks !


Weekly Top 10 Most Active Stocks (2/9/13 - 6/9/13)
Rank CounterVolume ('00)Price (RM)+/- (RM)
1IRCB-WA (PN17)2,318,8660.215+0.055
2SONA-WA2,171,8600.23-0.005
3MAS1,713,8430.32+0.005
4Compugt1,692,4070.055-0.005
5IRCB (PN17)1,595,0460.335+0.04
6Supermax-CM1,506,8160.19+0.105
7CSL1,497,1820.22+0.005
8TMS1,457,5010.095unch
9Persona1,438,3340.485+0.03
10Pelikan1,287,1080.425+0.075

Thursday, September 5, 2013

SOLID Automotive IPO - Oversubscribed 9.83 times !



A total of 4,100 applications for 81 million Solid Automotive shares amounting to RM45 million were received from the Malaysian public for the 7,500,000 new shares made available for public subscription. 

The subscription represents an overall over-subscription rate of 9.83 times.

Those successful applicants will receive their notices of allotment on or before 11 September 2013.

The tentatively listing date is set to 12 September 2013.



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Blogs I Followed